Spedizioni garantite in 72 ore giorni lavorativi (possibili ritardi causa COVID.19)
Spese di spedizione omaggio per gli ordini superiori a 50€

Privacy

INFORMATION REGARDING THE PROTECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL DATA BY NANAN.IT and NANAN SRL
Thank you for visiting the Nanàn.it website

Nanàn's online store is part of a website dedicated to electronic commerce (e-commerce) managed by the company NANAN SRL.

THE HOLDER AND THE MANAGER OF THE TREATMENT

The Data Controller is NANAN SRL via dismano 118g, which can be contacted as follows: Via Dismano 118g 48124 Ravenna +39054467181 or at ufficiostampa@nanan.it. The Data Processor for the exercise of the rights granted to the interested party by art. 7 of the Privacy Code is currently the Director of Licia Angeli Marketing for the position at the headquarters of the owner indicated above.


THE NATURE AND THE TYPE OF DATA COLLECTED AND TREATED

The purposes of the processing in general, the visit and consultation of the Site do not involve the collection and processing of personal data of the user.

The processing of personal data of users who visit and consult the Site is limited to the c.d. navigation data, ie the data whose transmission to the Site is implicit in the operation of computer systems responsible for managing the Site and in the use of communication protocols typical of the Internet. For example, navigation data are the IP addresses or the domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the Site and other parameters related to the type and IT operating system used by users. Data c.d. navigators are not collected by Nanàn to be associated with identified users or subjects, however the c.d. navigation data by their very nature could allow users to be identified if they are involved in processing and association with other data held by third parties. The navigation data are collected and processed by Nanàn exclusively for statistical purposes and anonymously in relation to access and use of the Site and for purposes of monitoring the proper functioning of the Site and improving the functioning and content of the site. same. Navigation data is deleted immediately after processing in an anonymous form; such data could be used for the purpose of ascertaining any responsibility in case of computer crimes against the Site or realized through the Site. Except for this hypothesis, Nanàn keeps the browsing data of the users only temporarily for a maximum period of seven days or as established by applicable law.
Nanàn also collects and processes personal data provided voluntarily by the user or otherwise acquired, even by third parties, in the course of its business. The personal data can be voluntarily provided by the user on the occasion of user interaction with the functionality of the Site and request of services offered by the Site, for example in the event of registration on the Website, the Nanàn.it Newsletter program or other initiatives offered through the Site, in case of request for information or information material to Nanan or sending to Nanan.it a communication by traditional mail or through the Site. We will also process your personal data to assert or defend a right in court and to fulfill obligations under laws, regulations and community legislation.


With the user's consent, which is free and optional, Nanàn may process user data also for the purposes of defining individual and group profiles (profiling) and for marketing purposes, ie to send to the user, also via newsletter , email (e-mail), sms and mms, information and updates on our products, our offers, exclusive sales, promotional campaigns and events and similar initiatives organized by Nanàn, including any invitations to such events. The user will always have the possibility to oppose the processing of personal data for sending promotional information by e-mail; in each communication there will be a special section specifying how to oppose the treatment and no longer receive promotional materials and information. It is understood that the profiling activities will in no case be performed using information relating to the purchase by the user of Nanàn products through the Nanan.it Online Shop

In the specific sections of the Site in which the data are collected, a specific report has been published prepared pursuant to Art. 13 of the Privacy Code. When necessary under the Privacy Code, Nanàn requires the user's consent before proceeding with the processing of personal data.


THE PLACE OF CONSERVATION OF PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED

The personal data collected will be stored and processed through an electronic system managed by Nanan srl which is located at the Nanàn headquarters as specified above.

THE CHARACTERISTICS AND MODALITIES OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Personal data collected by Nanàn are mainly treated with automated, computerized and telematic tools according to the logic and procedures strictly related to the processing purposes specified above. The data may be processed even without the aid of electronic tools, that is by manual means, in any case the data are stored only for the time strictly functional to achieve the specific purpose from time to time pursued and in compliance with the applicable legislation personal data, including the security profile and confidentiality obligations to which our activity is based. We will process the data in accordance with the current security regulations in order to minimize the risks of destruction and loss, even accidental, of data, unauthorized access, processing not allowed or not compliant with the purposes of data collection and illicit or incorrect use of data, with particular but not exclusive reference to Annex B of the Privacy Code (Technical Disciplinary concerning minimum security measures). Furthermore, information systems and computer programs are configured in such a way as to minimize the use of personal and identifying data for which such data are used only when necessary for the specific processing purpose pursued from time to time.


FIELD OF COMMUNICATION OF PERSONAL DATA

Nanàn communicates the personal data of the user within the limits and with the methods specified in this Privacy Policy and in the information published during the provision of data by the user, in any case in full compliance with the consent expressed by the user on the occasion of data collection, when required by the Privacy Code.

The data will be accessible to our internal and external personnel in charge of the processing in relation to the purposes specified above and to the Data Processor indicated above. The complete and updated list of the Data Processors and the subjects to whom the data are communicated is knowable upon request to Nanan srl.

The personal data of the user may be communicated to professionals, independent collaborators, even in associated form, third parties who perform services of a technical and organizational nature of which Nanan srl can be used for the purposes of treatment specified above, to third parties in case of mergers, acquisitions, sale of company or business unit and other extraordinary transactions, as well as to anyone who is legitimate recipient of communications required by law or regulations.


THE CONFERRAL OF PERSONAL DATA

Except for what described above in relation to the cds. navigation data, the provision of data by the user is necessary for the provision of services and features requested by the user, such as registration on the Site, and other initiatives offered through the Site and its management, the response to user questions and sending information and information material requested by the user. The provision of personal data of the user is mandatory for the exercise and defense of rights in court and for the fulfillment of legislative provisions; any failure to provide personal data by the user in the cases indicated above will make it impossible for the user to subscribe to the Site, to and to other initiatives offered through the Site, to receive the services, the functionality required in Nanàn ie to receive the answers, information and information material required in Nanàn.

The provision of data by the user for profiling and marketing purposes as specified above is free and optional; any failure to provide personal data by the user for profiling and marketing purposes will not have any consequence, for example it will not have any consequence on the possibility for the user to subscribe to the Site, and other initiatives offered through the Website , to receive the services, the functionality requested in Nanàn and to receive the answers, information and information material requested in Nanàn.


USER RIGHTS

The user has the right, at any time, to exercise the rights recognized by the art. 7 of the Privacy Code, for example to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, to know its content and origin, to verify its accuracy, request its integration, updating, rectification, cancellation, transformation into anonymous form, blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and the user can oppose the processing of data for legitimate reasons.

To exercise their rights and any questions or requests concerning the processing of personal data by Nanàn, the user can contact the Data Processor, currently the Information Systems Manager of NANAN SRL., Who is domiciled for the task at the Nanàn headquarters at the following addresses: NANAN SRL via dismano 118g, which can be contacted as follows: Via Dismano 118g 48124 Ravenna +39054467181 or at ufficiostampa@nanan.it
This Privacy Policy is subject to updating by NANAN SRL. Nanàn invites the user to periodically check the Privacy Policy to be informed of any changes to it.

ABOUT YOUR PERSONAL DATA, AS AND FOR WHAT PURPOSE
NANAN srl - pursuant to Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, No. 196 (Privacy Code) - is the owner of the processing of Personal Data of users of www.nanan.it, aimed at the management, conclusion and execution of commercial transactions concerning the purchase of products through the same site ("Commercial Finality"): FL FASHION SRL therefore decides the purposes and methods of these data processing and the tools to be used also with regard to the security profile. For exclusively organizational and functional needs, we have appointed some responsible for the processing of Personal Data of users of www.nanan.it, for purposes strictly related and related to the provision of services on www.nanan.it, including the sale of products. These managers have been chosen because they have proven to have experience, ability and reliability and to provide a suitable guarantee of full compliance with the current provisions on treatment, including the data security profile. The responsible persons process the Personal Data of the users of www.nanan.it according to the instructions given by NANAN SRL. We periodically verify that the perpetrators have punctually fulfilled the tasks entrusted to them and that they continue to provide suitable guarantees of full compliance with the provisions on the protection of personal data.
At present, some managers who process your data are as follows:


· Service, for the processing of data necessary to perform the shipping, delivery and return of products purchased on www.nanan.it
· Call centers and customer care for users of www.nanan.it;

In particular, in the pursuit of the Commercial Purposes, as part of the process of purchasing products on www.nanan.it we collect Personal Data (such as personal data, e-mail address, postal address, credit card and bank details. , telephone number) through the order form for the sale of products on www.nanan.it

Personal Data are processed mainly in electronic format and in some cases also in paper format, such as when the processing of Personal Data is necessary to prevent fraud on www.nanan.it. Personal Data will be stored in the form that allows your identification for the time strictly necessary for the purpose for which the data were collected and subsequently processed and, in any case, within the limits of the law. To ensure that Personal Data is always accurate and up-to-date, however relevant and complete, please notify us of any changes to the following e-mail address UFFICIOSTAMPA@NANAN.IT. Personal Data will not be disclosed to third parties for purposes not permitted by law or without your express consent.
In addition to companies that act as data processors, Personal Data are also made available to third parties, independent data controllers, for ancillary purposes related to the provision of services requested by the user (for example, for transactions relating to purchases ). For details on this aspect, see what has been said after paragraph 5 (To whom we communicate Personal Data). You can at any time get an updated list of data processors by writing to the following email address: ufficiostampa@nanan.it

In addition, Personal Data may be disclosed to police forces or judicial authorities, in accordance with the law and upon formal request by such parties, for example in the anti-fraud services of www.nanan.it. Personal Data will also be accessible to the Data Processors as indicated in paragraph 2 and for the specific purposes indicated in the same paragraph. In all these cases your consent is not necessary. Personal Data will not be transferred abroad to countries other than those belonging to the European Union, which do not ensure adequate levels of protection for persons. If this is necessary for the pursuit of the Commercial Purposes, we assure you that the transfer of Personal Data to countries that do not belong to the European Union and that do not ensure adequate levels of protection will be performed only after conclusion between NANAN SRL and said subjects of specific contracts, containing safeguard clauses for the protection of Personal Data, in compliance with applicable law and regulations.


HOW WE COLLECT YOUR DATA ON WWW.NANAN.IT

Nanan srl collects personal data and other information directly from its users as part of the process of sending order forms for the purchase of products on the Website for the conclusion of e-commerce transactions. This data is processed by NANAN SRL within the limits and the purposes illustrated in the information presented to the user in the specific data collection section.

SECURITY MEASURES

We have adopted appropriate security measures to minimize the risk of destruction or loss, even accidental, of the data, unauthorized access or processing that is not permitted or does not comply with the collection purposes indicated in our Privacy Policy.
Regarding the best protection of your Personal Data regardless of the control and management of NANAN SRL, we advise you to make sure that your computer is equipped with appropriate software to protect the transmission of data in the network, both incoming is outgoing (as up-to-date antivirus systems) and your Internet service provider has taken appropriate measures for the security of data transmission over the network (such as firewalls and spam filters).


OBLIGATORY TREATMENTS

We wish to inform you that NANAN SRL may process Personal Data even without your consent in some cases provided by law, such as, for example, when this is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation.

YOUR RIGHT TO ACCESS DATA AND OTHER RIGHTS

You always have the right to obtain from NANAN SRL confirmation of the existence or not of Personal Data concerning you, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form. You also have the right to obtain information from NANAN SRL about the origin of Personal Data; the purpose and method of processing Personal Data; the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments; the identification details of the data controller and data processors; the indication of the subjects or the categories of subjects to whom the Personal Data may be communicated or who may come to know it, for example, as data processors or data processors. In part, this information is contained in our Privacy Policy; To learn more, you can send an e-mail to ufficiostampa@nanan.it


You always have the right to obtain from NANAN SRL
a) the updating, correction or, when interested, the integration of Personal Data;
b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of Personal Data, processed unlawfully, including those whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where such fulfillment is it proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

You will have, however, the right to object in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons, the processing of personal data concerning you, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;
b) to the processing of Personal Data concerning you for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct marketing or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

You can freely and at any time exercise your rights, as long as it is within the limits of the law, with a request addressed to NANAN SRL to the e-mail address ufficiostampa@nanan.it to which we will provide appropriate feedback.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

NANAN SRL does not control or perform monitoring operations on these websites and their contents. NANAN SRL can not be held responsible for the contents of these sites and the rules adopted by them with regard to your privacy and the processing of Personal Data during your navigation operations. Therefore, please pay attention when you connect to these websites, through the links on our website and read carefully their terms of use and privacy regulations.

CONTACTS

If you wish to receive more information on how NANAN SRL processes Personal Data, please write an e-mail to the following e-mail address: ufficiostampa@nanan.it. To know your rights and always be up-to-date on the legislation regarding the protection of persons with regard to the processing of Personal Data, we recommend you visit the website of the Guarantor for the protection of Personal Data at www.garanteprivacy.it


APPLICABLE LAW

This Privacy Policy is governed by Italian law and in particular by the Personal Data Protection Code (Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 No. 196) which regulates the processing of Personal Data - also held abroad - carried out by anyone who is resident or it is based in Italy or through instruments located in Italy.
The Code ensures that the processing of Personal Data is carried out in compliance with the fundamental rights and freedoms, as well as the dignity of the person concerned, with particular reference to confidentiality, personal identity and the right to protection of Personal Data.


CHANGES AND UPDATES OF THE PRIVACY POLICY OF WWW.nanan.it

NANAN SRL may modify or simply update, in whole or in part, the Privacy Policy of www.nanan.it also in consideration of the modification of the laws or regulations that regulate this matter and protect your rights. The changes and updates to the Privacy Policy of www.nanan.it will be notified to users on the homepage of www.nanan.it as soon as they are adopted and will be binding as soon as they are published on the website in this section. We therefore ask you to regularly access this section to check the publication of the most recent and updated Privacy Policy of www.nanan.it

 

We inform you that you will be able to assert the rights set out in Chapters II and III of EU Regulation 2016/679 among which we remind you of the right to withdraw your consent at any time (Article 7 - Chapter II), the right to obtain from the the data controller is the confirmation that their personal data is being processed and the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority (Article 15 - Section III), the right to obtain the correction of their own data from the data controller inaccurate personal data (Article 16 - Chapter III), the right to obtain from the data controller the deletion of personal data (Article 17 - Chapter III), the right to obtain the processing limitation from the data controller (Article 18 - Chapter III), the right to receive personal data concerning you in a structured format in order to transmit it to another data controller without any impediment (art. 20 - Chapter III) and the right to object yes at any time, for reasons connected to a particular situation, to the processing of personal data concerning him (art. 21 - Chapter III).

The data controller is NANAN s.r.l. unipersonale and the Data Processor is Mrs. Licia Angeli who can be contacted, also for the exercise of the rights listed above, at the following address: Via Dismano, 118 / G - 48124 Ravenna (RA), phone 0544-67284 , email: ufficiostampa@nanan.it
The Data Protection Officer is Ing. Michele Manaresi - T&A Group S.r.l. U. who can be contacted for all questions relating to the processing of their personal data and the exercise of their rights mentioned above, at the following telephone number: Tel. 0544.1674274.



Updated 15/04/2019 following the new general regulation on data protection ("GDPR").